RedAppl3Add RedAppl3 as a friendRedAppl3 will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from RedAppl3 and their ratings you must follow them. |
About me
High SchoolOccupation: high school
SingleAbout my collections
Movies: Braveheart, Maverick, the Last SamuraiSeries: Game of Thrones, the Last Airbender
Books?
Music: Three Days Grace, Three Doors Down
Games... many
Lists
92 votes
Top 10 Best Anime Series
(86 items)Tv list by RedAppl3 Published 11 years, 7 months ago
152 comments
Anime rangert etter hvor mye jeg husker
(74 items)
Tv list by RedAppl3 Last updated 1 year, 2 months ago
|
Recent reviews
Movies
Top rated |
My movies page Rated 191 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 118 tv |
Games
Top rated |
My games page Rated 66 games |
Music
Top rated |
My music page Rated 1 music |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 1 books |
DVDs
Top rated |
My dvds page Rated 4 dvds |
My feed
2 hours, 37 minutes ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
2 hours, 37 minutes ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
3 months, 2 weeks ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
5 months, 1 week ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
Starts of strong, but quickly falls down to 6 or 7 out of 10 each episode. I think there are 3-5 episodes that are probably an 8/10, but they're all within the first 7/8 episodes.
Episodes: 25
81st anime I saw, Jap (Nov 2023)
5 months, 2 weeks ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
Overall rating: 8/10 - Highly recommended
I always give a few bonus points to a series that is completed.
80th anime I saw (June-aug 2023).
6 months ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
I like the animations, and the story and dialogue isn't bad. I just found the series to be reeeaally boring. I don't like mecha either at all, so didn't really help. The little girl is also super annoying. I also hate the little girl's hair...
7 months, 1 week ago
10 months, 1 week ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
Funny AF - especially season 1.
Season 1: 9.0 | Season 2: 8.5 | Season 3: 8.5
Overall rating: 8.6 / 10 - A must watch
I always give a few bonus points to a series that is completed.
79th anime I saw (June 2023).
10 months, 3 weeks ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
The MC (Natsuki Subaru) is probably my least favorite MC of all time
82nd anime I saw. Eng (jun - dec 2023)
11 months, 1 week ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
Season 1: 6/10
Season 2: 4/10
The premise of the series doesn't really work out too well for my taste. If the series was more about vikings fighting with tactics like Game of Thrones to rule some place, it would hit right in my alley. Instead the series tries to tell a story of "a true warrior should stay away from violence".
For the first season this isn't as much of a problem as we still get to see some fighting and cool characters. For the second season we get more into what they built up to though - which is basically no fighting.
If you are looking for a philosophical series going into the topic of "though shall not kill", this might be what you are looking for.
78th anime i saw (Q2 2023)
11 months, 3 weeks ago
RedAppl3 added 3 items to their collection
1 year, 2 months ago
RedAppl3 added 1 item to Top 10 Best Anime Series list
Season 1: 2/10 | Season 2: 3/10 | Season 3: 6/10 | Season 4: 6,5/10
12.02.23 - Season 1 was complete garbage. Horrible animations, very little interesting characters, annoying MC, MC too talented and strong for his age and background (a little kid beating a veteran assassin with tons more strength, training and fighting experience). In his first battle ever he takes control over the tactical positioning for their entire army and leads them to victory... With no actual war experience... As a child... Bleh.
Bad tactics overall which seems like it was written by a 10-year old.
Season 2 - A lot of the same, but most things a little bit better than season 1. Generals got a buff in this season which they really did need... (like smashing big boulder probably weighing several tons, that's also rolling down a cliff in high speed with their glaive... bleh)
Season 3 - A lot better than season 1 and 2, but still overhyped. Animations are too bad for 1v1's too be cool. Too many moments where things just doesn't make any sense, and though tactics are a bit better, they still seem like they are written by a teenager with a bad imagination.
Season 4 - I liked this season as well as season 3.
76th anime i saw (Q1 2023)
1 year, 2 months ago
1 year, 3 months ago
[Link removed - login to see]
or on Netflix
I recommend you play Duplicate
Bara te รฅ kjรธpa